Is THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki sauce with a glossy, moderately viscous texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, stir-fry sauce, or dipping sauce for meats, seafood, vegetables, and tofu. Provides a balanced flavor profile and quick way to add a caramelized finish when broiling or grilling and glazing tasks.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki sauce with a glossy, moderately viscous texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, stir-fry sauce, or dipping sauce for meats, seafood, vegetables, and tofu. Provides a balanced flavor profile and quick way to add a caramelized finish when broiling or grilling and glazing tasks.
Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Wine, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Succinic Acid, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A , Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


