Is California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower Vegan?

Description
Frozen pizza delivers smoky-sweet, tangy flavor and savory notes, paired with a crisp thin crust and tender topping texture. Commonly served for quick weeknight meals, office lunches, or casual gatherings. Reviewers often praise crust crispness and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven topping distribution and variable reheating results and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarela cheese
- pasteurized milk
- egg
- milk
- smoked gouda cheese
- white meat chicken
- cheese culture
- enzyme
- enzymes
- natural flavours
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen pizza delivers smoky-sweet, tangy flavor and savory notes, paired with a crisp thin crust and tender topping texture. Commonly served for quick weeknight meals, office lunches, or casual gatherings. Reviewers often praise crust crispness and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven topping distribution and variable reheating results and packaging.
Ingredients
Cauiflower Crust (Cauliflower,Low Moisture Mozzarela Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme), Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Modified Rice Starch, Contains less than 2% of the following: Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder, spices, Xanthan Gum). Toppings: Cooked Grilled Bbq Seasoned White Meat Chicken(White Meat Chicken, Water, Sugar, 2% Less of salt, Paprika, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Rice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Smoked Gouda Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Onions, Cilantro, Sauce: Barbecue Sauce (Water,Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Mustard Bran, Spices, Ground Chili Pepper). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


