Is California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Topped With Bbq Seasoned Grilled White Meat Chicken, Red Onions, Cilantro, Mozzarella & Hickory Smoked Gouda Cheeses Over Sweet & Tangy Bbq Sauce Crispy Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken Recipe Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • smoked gouda cheese
  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

smoked gouda cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

part-skim milk
cheese culture
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDI), WATER, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED GRILLED BBQ SEASONED NATURAL WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, RICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), ONIONS, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CILANTRO. SAUCE: BARBECUE SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD BRAN, SPICES, GROUND CHILI PEPPER).

Check California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Topped With Bbq Seasoned Grilled White Meat Chicken, Red Onions, Cilantro, Mozzarella & Hickory Smoked Gouda Cheeses Over Sweet & Tangy Bbq Sauce Crispy Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken Recipe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoBaking