Is California Pizza Kitchen Caesar Dressing, 12 oz. Creamy Romano & Parmesan Flavor Inspired by CPK Restaurant Menu AND California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (2 Bottles Combo) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium disodium edta
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • mono-diglycerides

calcium disodium edta

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GINGER, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check California Pizza Kitchen Caesar Dressing, 12 oz. Creamy Romano & Parmesan Flavor Inspired by CPK Restaurant Menu AND California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (2 Bottles Combo) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

California Pizza Kitchen Caesar Dressing, 12 oz. Creamy Romano & Parmesan Flavor Inspired by CPK Restaurant Menu AND California Pizza Kitchen Thai Dressing 12 0z. (2 Bottles Combo) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid, Container

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegarySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping