Is ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy extract
- anchovy
- fish
- anchovies
- contains egg, fish
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan
- +3 more
anchovy extract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], egg yolks, red wine vinegar, contains less than 2% of worcestershire sauce [distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spice, tamarind extract, natural flavors, chili pepper extract], salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spice, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic), CROUTONS (wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, yeast, whey, maltodextrin, garlic powder, lactic acid powder [lactic acid, calcium lactate], dehydrated parsley, corn starch), PARMESAN (parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), CAESAR SEASONING (sea salt, spices, red bell pepper, turmeric, sunflower oil, yeast extract, garlic oil, natural flavor). Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovies), Milk, Wheat.
Check ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


