Is CALIFORNIA RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Raisins, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Contains Milk And Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check CALIFORNIA RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CALIFORNIA RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


