Is CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH SEEDED RYE SQUARE BREAD, CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, WHOLE CARAWAY SEEDS, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL), CRACKED RYE, YEAST, GROUND CARAWAY SEEDS, SPICES, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH SEEDED RYE SQUARE BREAD, CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH SEEDED RYE SQUARE BREAD, CALIFORNIA SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


