Is CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN BUTTER LETTUCE WRAP KIT, CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), BUTTERHEAD LETTUCE, ORGANIC AVOCADO LIME DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC AVOCADO, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BRUSSELS SPROUTS, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, ROASTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL).
Check CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN BUTTER LETTUCE WRAP KIT, CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN BUTTER LETTUCE WRAP KIT, CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Strip


