Is CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN BUTTER LETTUCE WRAP KIT, CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), BUTTERHEAD LETTUCE, ORGANIC AVOCADO LIME DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC AVOCADO, ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BRUSSELS SPROUTS, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, ROASTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL).

Check CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN BUTTER LETTUCE WRAP KIT, CALIFORNIA STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go