Is CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION Gluten Free?

Description
Coarse-grind seasoning delivers bright, tangy top notes with savory depth and a crunchy, flaky texture; commonly sprinkled as a finishing rub or used before grilling. Customers frequently praise its pronounced flavor, convenience, and versatility on poultry, seafood, vegetables, and snacks while noting occasional variability in grind size and intensity levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors black pepper
- natural flavors
natural flavors black pepper
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse-grind seasoning delivers bright, tangy top notes with savory depth and a crunchy, flaky texture; commonly sprinkled as a finishing rub or used before grilling. Customers frequently praise its pronounced flavor, convenience, and versatility on poultry, seafood, vegetables, and snacks while noting occasional variability in grind size and intensity levels.
Ingredients
Black Pepper, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors Black Pepper, Natural Flavors
Check CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Where to buy
CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


