Is CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK PEPPER, LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND BLEND LEMON PEPPER WITH GARLIC & ONION, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


