Is CALIFORNIA STYLE MEDLEY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES AND RAISINS TRAIL MIX, CALIFORNIA STYLE MEDLEY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check CALIFORNIA STYLE MEDLEY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES AND RAISINS TRAIL MIX, CALIFORNIA STYLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? CALIFORNIA STYLE MEDLEY PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES AND RAISINS TRAIL MIX, CALIFORNIA STYLE MEDLEY | Spoonful