Is PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • roasted cashews
  • walnuts
  • coconut
  • dried coconut chips
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart tropical and nutty flavor notes pair with crunchy and chewy textures, suitable for quick snacks, hiking, or adding to breakfasts and baking. Reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, freshness, and convenient packaging, while some mention uneven portion sizes and occasional pieces less crisp than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid) [Product of Thailand], Dried Papaya (Papaya, Sugar) [Product of Thailand], Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil), Banana chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor) [Product of Philippines], Dried Coconut Chips [Product of Philippines].

Check PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep