Is California Sun Dry Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta, Gluten Free, 9 Ounce Jar, Pack of 2 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sulphur Dioxide), Canola Oil, Garlic, Basil, Salt, Parsley, Oregano, Thyme, Marjoram, Rosemary, Spice
Check California Sun Dry Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta, Gluten Free, 9 Ounce Jar, Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Sun Dry Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta, Gluten Free, 9 Ounce Jar, Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
California Sun Dry Sun Dried Tomato Bruschetta, Gluten Free, 9 Ounce Jar, Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


