Is California Sun Dry Tomatoes Smoked Julienne - 3 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Sun-Dried Tomatoes Prepared with Sulfur Dioxide to Retain Color.

Check California Sun Dry Tomatoes Smoked Julienne - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Sun Dry Tomatoes Smoked Julienne - 3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewaySmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokyTangy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingSnacking