Is Calippo Ice Blocks Super Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, glucose, fructose, reconstituted lemon juice (1%), food acid (citric, tartaric), vegetable gums (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), colour (caramel), flavour. Water, reconstituted lemon juice (9%), glucose, sugar, fructose, vegetable gums (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), food acid (citric), colours (turmeric, chlorophyll), flavour. Water, reconstituted strawberry juice (16%), glucose, sugar, fructose, food acid (citric), colours (black carrot juice, safflower), vegetable gums (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), flavour. Water, reconstituted fruit juices [orange (20%), apple (6%)], glucose, sugar, fructose, maltodextrin, food acid (citric), vegetable gums (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), colours (paprika, turmeric), flavour.
Check Calippo Ice Blocks Super Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calippo Ice Blocks Super Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


