Is Calise Bakery Golden Flax Seed Scala Bread, 1 Lb 4 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat flour unbleached
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
cultured wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR UNBLEACHED, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CANOLA OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, YEAST, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, CORN MEAL
Check Calise Bakery Golden Flax Seed Scala Bread, 1 Lb 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calise Bakery Golden Flax Seed Scala Bread, 1 Lb 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


