Is Callebaut Fountain Chocolate Dark Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. May Contain Milk.

Check Callebaut Fountain Chocolate Dark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnacking