Is Callebaut Fountain Chocolate Dark Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. May Contain Milk.
Check Callebaut Fountain Chocolate Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Callebaut Fountain Chocolate Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnacking


