Is Callowfit Mayo Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Starch, Thickeners: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Starch, Vinegar, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Herbs, Spices (contains Mustard), Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Citrus Fibers, Potato Protein, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Colour: Carotenes; Sweetener: Sucralose; Potassium Chloride Contains Mustard.
Check Callowfit Mayo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Callowfit Mayo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


