Is CALNATURALE, SVELTE, ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered), Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Inuin, Natural Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E, Vitamin B2, Calcium Carbonate And Zinc), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Reb A, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check CALNATURALE, SVELTE, ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALNATURALE, SVELTE, ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
CALNATURALE, SVELTE, ORGANIC PROTEIN SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


