Is Calo Snacks Coconut Rice Rolls Mango Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut syrup
- coconut milk
coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Jasmine Rice Flour (30.00%), Coconut Milk (28.30%), Real Mango (18.70%), Coconut Syrup (13.70%), Sugar (8.40%), Black Sesame (0.90%).
Check Calo Snacks Coconut Rice Rolls Mango Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calo Snacks Coconut Rice Rolls Mango Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


