Is Caloless Chicken Noodle Zero Low Calorie Meal Solution, Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken turmeric powder

chicken turmeric powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES (90%): PURIFIED WATER, KONJAC FLOUR (5%), CALCIUM HYDROXIDE SOUP BASE: PURIFIED WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, CHICKEN TURMERIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR ENHANCER, GINGER, SHALLOT, SOY SAUCE, ONION, HYDROLYSED PLANT PROTEIN

Check Caloless Chicken Noodle Zero Low Calorie Meal Solution, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go