Is Calorie-Free Diet Ginger Ale Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame 100Per 250, Malic Acid, Caramel Colour
Check Calorie-Free Diet Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calorie-Free Diet Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calorie-Free Diet Ginger Ale is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


