Is CALORIE FREE SUPER CITRUS FLAVORED DIET SODA, CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PECTIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUM ACACIA, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASPARTAME, CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CALORIE FREE SUPER CITRUS FLAVORED DIET SODA, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALORIE FREE SUPER CITRUS FLAVORED DIET SODA, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


