Is Calpico Melon Non Carbonated Beverage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Potassium, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Lactic Acid, Melon Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Fiber, Citric Acid, Pectin, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Salt, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Calpico Melon Non Carbonated Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calpico Melon Non Carbonated Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


