Is Calpico Mini Strawberry 4pk Wholesale, (10 - Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY FIBER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK
Check Calpico Mini Strawberry 4pk Wholesale, (10 - Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calpico Mini Strawberry 4pk Wholesale, (10 - Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Where to buy
Calpico Mini Strawberry 4pk Wholesale, (10 - Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


