Is Calpico Original Soft Drink in Can, 11.3-Ounce (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk (Treated With A Lactic Acid Culture), Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Soy Fiber, Sodium Citrate

Check Calpico Original Soft Drink in Can, 11.3-Ounce (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calpico Original Soft Drink in Can, 11.3-Ounce (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go