Is Calpico Original Soft Drink in Can, 11.3-Ounce (Pack of 8) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk (Treated With A Lactic Acid Culture), Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Soy Fiber, Sodium Citrate
Check Calpico Original Soft Drink in Can, 11.3-Ounce (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calpico Original Soft Drink in Can, 11.3-Ounce (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Calpico Original Soft Drink in Can, 11.3-Ounce (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


