Is Calpico Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, MALTITOL SYRUP, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY FIBER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, RED 40 CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY
Check Calpico Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calpico Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


