Is Calpico Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, MALTITOL SYRUP, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY FIBER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, RED 40 CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY
Check Calpico Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calpico Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


