Is Calpico White Peach Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Maltitol Syrup, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Peach Juice Concentrate, Soy Fiber, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Calpico White Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calpico White Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


