Is Caltrate Bone Health Advanced Calcium Supplement Mini Tablets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose. Contains <2% of: Blue 2 Lake, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Red 40 Lake, Sodium Ascorbate (to preserve freshness), Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide.

Check Caltrate Bone Health Advanced Calcium Supplement Mini Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go