Is Caltrate Bone Health Supplement Soft Chews Vanilla Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aramel flavour, corn starch, corn syrup (glucose syrup), corn syrup solids, dl-alpha-Tocopherol, glycerin, hydrogenated coconut oil, iron oxide, lecithin (soy), medium chain triglycerides, modified food starch, nonfat dry milk, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, sodium chloride, sodium ferrocyanide, sucrose, tricalcium phosphate, vanilla flavour, water.
Check Caltrate Bone Health Supplement Soft Chews Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caltrate Bone Health Supplement Soft Chews Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein™ Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


