Is Calypso Beans, Red (4 oz, Zin: 526080) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calypso Beans, Red
Check Calypso Beans, Red (4 oz, Zin: 526080) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calypso Beans, Red (4 oz, Zin: 526080) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Calypso Beans, Red (4 oz, Zin: 526080) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishSaladCooking


