Is Calypso Island Wave Lemonade - 16 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve 16 fl oz bottle offers a bright citrus-forward lemonade with noticeable lemon tang and tropical fruit accents. Texture is smooth with faint pulp and effervescent mouthfeel reported by some reviewers. Common uses include chilled sipping, ice-filled glasses, and cocktail mixing. Reviewers mention bold flavor, portability, and occasional sweetness complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Lemon juice concentrate, Lemon fruit pulp, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Anthocyanins (colour), Modified food starch, Calcium Disodium EDTA.

Check Calypso Island Wave Lemonade - 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calypso Island Wave Lemonade - 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go