Is Calypso Light Southern Peach Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, lemon juice concentrate (adds a trivial amount of sugar), lemon fruit pulp, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, vegetable juice (for color), natural flavor, sucralose, modified food starch, edta to protect color

Check Calypso Light Southern Peach Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calypso Light Southern Peach Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetAcidic
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go