Is Calzone Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unenriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Unenriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Vegetable Oil (May Contain Canola Or Soybean Oil), Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Seasoned Beef Steak Beef, Water, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Tomato Powder
Check Calzone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calzone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


