Is Camaronazo Picante Tomato & Shrimp Juice Cocktail Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SHRIMP EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN GLUTEN, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RED 40.

Check Camaronazo Picante Tomato & Shrimp Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Camaronazo Picante Tomato & Shrimp Juice Cocktail is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep