Is Cambozola Black Label Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- pasteurized cow's cream
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cow's Cream, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Cultures, Penicillium Camemberti, Penicillium Roqueforti
Check Cambozola Black Label against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cambozola Black Label in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


