Is Cambozola Blue Caramel Torte Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cambozola Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Cultures, Penicillium Camemberti, Penicillium Roqueforti), Pecans, Caramel Sauce (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup Solids, Water, Butter, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate ), Mascarpone (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Citric Acid), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Dried Apples (Apples, Sodium Metabisulfite)
Check Cambozola Blue Caramel Torte Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cambozola Blue Caramel Torte Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cambozola Blue Caramel Torte Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


