Is Cambridge House Salmon, Private Reserve, Rope Hung Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- responsibly-farmed fresh atlantic salmon
responsibly-farmed fresh atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
responsibly-farmed fresh atlantic salmon, sea salt, brown sugar, celery and natural oak smoke
Check Cambridge House Salmon, Private Reserve, Rope Hung against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cambridge House Salmon, Private Reserve, Rope Hung in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Cambridge House Salmon, Private Reserve, Rope Hung is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


