No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Camembert cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Camembert cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Camembert cheese is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Camembert cheese | Spoonful