Is Cameo Creme Sandwich Cookies, 16-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Canola, Soybean, And Cottonseed Oils), Corn Flour, Whey, Cornstarch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor
Check Cameo Creme Sandwich Cookies, 16-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cameo Creme Sandwich Cookies, 16-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cameo Creme Sandwich Cookies, 16-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


