Is Camerons Toasted Southern Pecan Ground Coffee - 32 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Specialty Grade Arabica Coffee (The Top 10% Of Beans In The World), With Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Camerons Toasted Southern Pecan Ground Coffee - 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Camerons Toasted Southern Pecan Ground Coffee - 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN GELATO, SOUTHERN BUTTER PECAN
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce
Where to buy
Camerons Toasted Southern Pecan Ground Coffee - 32 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


