Is Cameron's Vanilla Hazelnut Iced Latte Premium Coffee Beverage, Vanilla Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, ARABICA COFFEE), NON-FAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER BLEND (SODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), HAZELNUT OIL, GUM ARABIC.
Check Cameron's Vanilla Hazelnut Iced Latte Premium Coffee Beverage, Vanilla Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cameron's Vanilla Hazelnut Iced Latte Premium Coffee Beverage, Vanilla Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


