Is Camomile Infusion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Camomile. Recycle We're sure you'll love Try me! this product. If you don't, simply return for a full refund. Or, call our careline 0800 636262. Your statutory rights are not affected. Packed in the UK for Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd, London, EC1N 2HT and fainch ormarkets I td.
Check Camomile Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Camomile Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CAMOMILE SMOOTH MOVE STIMULANT LAXATIVE TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Camomile Honey & Vanilla - 20 Count
Antioxidant Infusion
ASDA 20 Bed Time Camomile & Passion Flower with Spiced Apple Tea Bags 30g
ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g
About this product
Tea · Bag


