Is CAMOUFLAGE HOT SAUCE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, CILANTRO, BUTTER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM
Check CAMOUFLAGE HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMOUFLAGE HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


