Is Campbell Gluten Free Cream of Mushroom Soup Condensed Soy Free?

Description
Condensed mushroom soup delivers a savory, earthy flavor and a smooth, velvety texture, often praised for convenience and versatility in casseroles, gravies, and sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy use as a recipe base, occasional comments about thickness or seasoning intensity, and perceptions of overall value, packaging and availability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Condensed mushroom soup delivers a savory, earthy flavor and a smooth, velvety texture, often praised for convenience and versatility in casseroles, gravies, and sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy use as a recipe base, occasional comments about thickness or seasoning intensity, and perceptions of overall value, packaging and availability.
Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Soybean), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Salt, Whey, Yeast Extract, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Dried Garlic, Spice. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Campbell Gluten Free Cream of Mushroom Soup Condensed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell Gluten Free Cream of Mushroom Soup Condensed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


