Is Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Beef Stock (Water, Dried Concentrated Beef Stock), Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Beef Tallow, Natural Flavoring, Onion Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy

Check Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell’s Au Jus Gravy, 10.5 oz Can is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping